Staff Team

Senior Leaders 

Executive Headteacher 

Christopher Toye

Headteacher

Lisa Hodgkinson

Deputy Headteacher

Stephanie Stevens

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo / Inclusion Lead and Safeguarding Lead

Katie Pope

Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo (ARB)

Suzannah Watson

EYFS Phase Leader/ SENDCo

Cathal McAnuff

Yr 1 and Year 2 Phase Leader

Tamsin Gray

Yr 3 and Year 4 Phase Leader

Atticus Hood

Yr 5 and Year 6 Phase Leader

Helen Ainsworth


Teach Team 

 

Year Group

Teachers

Nursery

Emily Mackey

Reception

Susan Armitage   (Year teacher)

Ellie Good

Lilla Mackay

Cathal McAnuff

Year 1

Tamsin Gray (Year teacher)

Robert Edmunds

Charlene Skyers

Year 2

Ashley Ward (Year teacher)

Sara Benlafki  

Eini Afrah

Year 3

Claudia Oppong (Year teacher)

Poppy Latham

Michael Brown 

Year 4

Atticus Hood (Year teacher)

Izzy Casey

Emma Shi

Year 5

Helen Ainsworth (Year teacher)

Ellie Makelis

Annisah Mouellef

Year 6

Tanvi Punatar (Year teacher)

Laura Astbury 

 Jo Yoon

MFL and support

Cristina Oliveira

Andre Santos

Laura Scully (Greenhouse)

Maternity leave

Mariana Fugas

 

Resource Base Teaching Team 

Alexia Christoupolou
Jessica Cramp
Jackie Crawford
Jose Garcia
Jackie George
Louise Hawkins
Lilla Mackay
Catherine Pilbrow
Leteasha Lee
Maria Panilla
James Stewart

 

All Support Staff 

Donna Adams

Ajibola Adenusi

Bisi Alarpe

Anne Arnold

Alice Atiemo

Fatima Belbehri

Corey Bishop

Martha Caicedo

Christine Chin

Isobel Covinha

Emmanuelle Crick

Mayllah David

Emma Douglas

Louise Douglas

Angela Edwards

Sharon Edwards

Zelia Goncalves

Luz Gonzalez

Sonia Hall

Shenekwa Iesha

Anastasia Ioakeim

Khadijat Jamoh

Diana Johnson

Angela Kinghorn

 

Nicole Knowles

Deborah Larmond

Loretta Laurent

Marion Mason

Gabriela Martin

Davina Morgan

Claudia Monteiro

Madison Mbaye

Linda Nyantah

Olufunke Odutola

Oluwatobi Ogunmekan 

Stacey Palmer

Clara Pereda

Maria Ramalhoto

Maria Ribeiro

Simone Samuels

Kevin Taylor

Tanya Terret

Katherine Wheeler

Ayan Xasan

Mabel Yeboah

Shanae McEwan  (Mat leave)

Claudia Freire (Mat leave)

 

Admin Team and Premises 

Federation Business Manager

 Valerie Pryce

Family Support Worker

 Roya Diggs

Office Manager

 Nadia Davis

Senior Admin Officer

 Ana Santos

Admin Assistant

 Pauline Clarke

Admin Assistant

 Sikai Zhang

Admin Assistant (Autism Resource Base)

 Mishel Isaacs

Premises Manager

 Brendan McShane

Premises Officer

 Samuel Pereira

Midday meals Supervisors 

PAULA MELO ALMEIDA
MERICIA RODRIGUES
Panagiota Strigopoulou
OLIVIA WALKER
SABINA WEEKS
KATHERINE WHEELER
BRENDA WESTON

 

Catering Team

Catering MARIE CLAIRE FIOTI PUNZA
Catering ROSALIE MARTINDALE
Catering ARAMATOU DIABY
Catering MARIE BLEOUE
Chef GERMAINE (Badje) KOUAKOU
Catering Oluwatoyin Sulaimon
Catering Kabba M'Balu
Catering Ado Anin

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Manager Juan Carlos Ruiz Quintero
Cleaning Manager Alexandra Diaz
Cleaner ANABELA GONCALVES
Cleaner ALEXANDRA MARIA DADETE GASPAR
Cleaner ARNULFO MILLAN MERCHAN
Cleaner GOMEZ MONTOYA William  Antonio
Cleaner Alexander Heredia Soliz Darren
Cleaner Ana Lucia Mora Garcia
Cleaner Sereena Cooke
Cleaner Ksharna Cooke-Chadie
Cleaner Cardoso Pereira Taina Regiane
Cleaner Diaz Suero Asniedi
Cleaner Andres Felipe Chavez perez
Cleaner Doris Angelis Rodrigues
Cleaner Jackie Powell

Part of the Wyvern Federation